1 room apartment of 19m² in Brunswick

653 Park Street, Brunswick VIC 3056, Australia

2,172 $ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

11/653 Park Street, Brunswick

** BOOK INSPECTION ONLINE ** Positioned at the vibrant corner of Stranger and Park Street, this superbly located one-bedroom apartment offers a seamless blend of comfort and inner-city living. Fully furnished with everything you need, the apartment showcases sweeping city views that provide a welcoming and elevated lifestyle experience. Ideally situated just minutes from Melbourne University, Barkly Square, the Hospital Precinct, and the expansive greenery of Princess Park, this residence places you at the heart of it all. The CBD is easily accessible with a direct tram ride along Melbourne’s iconic Royal Parade, making commuting effortless. Indulge in the rich culinary offerings of Sydney Road and Brunswick Road as you embrace the dynamic culture of your new neighbourhood. Off-street parking is available on a first-come, first-served basis, with additional unrestricted parking conveniently located on Stranger Street. This is an exceptional opportunity not to be missed—schedule your inspection today and secure your place in one of Melbourne’s most sought-after pockets. *** Photos provided are of Unit 6 in the same complex *** **** TO AVOID DISAPPOINTMENT, PLEASE REGISTER TO INSPECT PROPERTIES **** By registering your details, you will be INSTANTLY informed of any updates, changes or cancellations for your property appointment. If no one registers for an inspection time, the inspection may not proceed. DON’T MISS OUT! Please book for an inspection today. Photo ID is required at all inspections. Only 2 Property Features Air Conditioning Built-In Robes Furnished Show more Show less

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

19 m²

Price

2,172 $

Price per m²

114 $

Map

653 Park Street, Brunswick VIC 3056, Australia

Loading map