Listed 5 days ago
8 Charles Street, Redfern NSW 2016, Australia
A$4,323 / month
This corner terrace sits in a quiet cul-de-sac with Moore Park at one end and Bourke Street cafes at the other. Freshly painted and beautifully updated throughout, the home features new floors, a brand-new kitchen, new carpet, and modern blinds, creating a fresh and inviting living space. Tidy and neatly presented, this property offers the finest inner-city lifestyle with comfort and convenience at your doorstep. Highlights Peaceful cul-de-sac, 1st terrace in row Sep dining & living rooms, timber flrs High ceilings, separate neat gas kitch 2 carpeted beds, enclosed balc/sunroom East-facing rear aspect, park glimpses Paved courtyard, access to Charles St Freestanding laundry / storage Easy access to Moore Pk, cafes, buses City-fringe mix of creative business & res
This corner terrace sits in a quiet cul-de-sac with Moore Park at one end and Bourke Street cafes at the other. Freshly painted and beautifully updated throughout, the home features new floors, a brand-new kitchen, new carpet, and modern blinds, creating a fresh and inviting living space. Tidy and neatly presented, this property offers the finest inner-city lifestyle with comfort and convenience at your doorstep.
Highlights Peaceful cul-de-sac, 1st terrace in row Sep dining & living rooms, timber flrs High ceilings, separate neat gas kitch 2 carpeted beds, enclosed balc/sunroom East-facing rear aspect, park glimpses Paved courtyard, access to Charles St Freestanding laundry / storage Easy access to Moore Pk, cafes, buses City-fringe mix of creative business & res
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
39 m²
Price
A$4,323
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Terrace
Yes
Price per m²
A$111
The listing is located at 8 Charles Street, Redfern NSW 2016, Australia
Loading map