Listed 4 days ago
6 Little Hay Street, Haymarket NSW 2000, Australia
A$5,214 / month
In the vibrant heart of Chinatown, this oversized one-bedroom apartment offers generous proportions, so rare to find in this category. A sunlit corner position enhances the sense of space, with elevated views and seamless indoor/outdoor flow. Moments to Darling Harbour, Market City, World Square and Central, it delivers unbeatable walkable convenience and a lifestyle-rich urban address. Highlights
In the vibrant heart of Chinatown, this oversized one-bedroom apartment offers generous proportions, so rare to find in this category. A sunlit corner position enhances the sense of space, with elevated views and seamless indoor/outdoor flow.
Moments to Darling Harbour, Market City, World Square and Central, it delivers unbeatable walkable convenience and a lifestyle-rich urban address. Highlights
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
47 m²
Price
A$5,214
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
CBD
Yes
Price per m²
A$111
The listing is located at 6 Little Hay Street, Haymarket NSW 2000, Australia
Loading map